16th TVK Triathlon Week
TISZAÚJVÁROS

2-10 AUGUST, 2014

twentyfourteen

 

  1 AUGUST, FRIDAY: DAY ZERO - BEACHES' NIGHT AT THE THERMAL SPA  
10:00

 BEACH SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS

 
18:00

 BEACH BEAUTY CONTEST

 
19:00

 BEACHES' NIGHT PARTY

 

20:00

 HONEYBEAST

 

01:00

 CLOSING

 
  2 AUGUST, SATURDAY
 

10:00

 IV. RC SHIP MODEL SHOW

 

14:00

 SPEED TRIAL BIKE RACE

 

17:00

 ILDI RIDER

 

19:00

 16TH TVK TRIWEEK OPENING CEREMONY 
 WITH TISZAÚJVÁROS BRASS BAND AND MAJORETTE GROUP

 

19:30

 BRASSDANCE

 

20:00

 JANICSÁK VECA

 
21:45 SZABÓ BALÁZS BANDÁJA
 
  3 AUGUST, SUNDAY - BORSODI DAY
 
10:00

 BOGRATHLON - KETTLE-COOKING FESTIVAL

 
10:00

 HUNGARIAN FOLK MUSICIANS (SZÁMADÓ BAND)

 
10:30

 BOKA GÁBOR - JOHN THE VALIANT

 
12:00

 ROWING RACE

 
12:00

 SUNDAY'S LUNCH AT THE CITY SQUARE

 
16:30

 BOGRATHLON - AWARD CEREMONY

 
17:00

 FOLK DANCE EVENT FOR KIDS (SZÁMADÓ BAND)

 
18:30

 ON FOOT (KOLOSAI FERENC)

 
20:00

 DÉR HENI

 
20:30

 HANGOLD ÚJRA! - BÁRSONY BÁLINT

 
  4 AUGUST, MONDAY - INNO-COMP DAY
 
17:00

 PLUSZ 1 OKTÁV

 
18:00

 RUNNING RACE

 
18:30

 ALEXA COUNTRY BAND

 
20:00

 INTIM TORNA ILLEGÁL

 
  5 AUGUST, TUESDAY -  MB BARTER DAY
 
17:00

 SAJÓ JAZZ BAND

 
18:00

 BIKE RACE

 
19:00

 BYTHEWAY

 
20:00

 GROUP 'N' SWING - GÁJER BÁLINT

 

21:30

 TOM LUMEN

 

  6 AUGUST, WEDNESDAY - PARTNERS DAY

 

15:00

 CHESS SIMULTANEOUS GAME

 

16:30

 EXTREME RELAY

 

18:00

 BOURBON SREET ÉS BARÁTAI

 

19:00

 DANCE EVENING

 

21:00

 HIEN

 

21:30

 BOURBON STREET ÉS BARÁTAI

 

  7 AUGUST, THURSDAY - TISZAÚJVÁROS DAY

 

10:00

 BOATING FOR KIDS

 

10:00

 CSODAMALOM PUPPET SHOW - Little Rooster and his diamond ha'penny

 

11:00

 GALAGONYA CLOW'S INTERACTIVE TALE CONCERT: THE LOST WEASEL

 

17:00

 MUZSIKÁS PÉTER

 

18:00

 DUATHLON RELAY

 

18:30

 TEDDY COOL

 

19:30

 GREETINGS TO THE PARTICIPANTS

 

20:00

 KASZA TIBI

 

20:30

 NEOTON FAMÍLIA

 

  8 AUGUST, FRIDAY - JABIL DAY

 

17:00

 THUNDER JACK

 

17:00

 RUNNING RACE

 

17:30

 JABIL 1/3 MARATHON

 

19:45

 HŐSÖK

 

20:30

 JABIL 1/3 MARATHON - AWARD CEREMONY

 

21:00

 CHARLIE

 

  9 AUGUST, SATURDAY - VOLÁN DAY

 

08:00

 TISZAÚJVÁROS TOURIST TRIATHLON

 

09:00

 FOOTBALL TENNIS

 

10:00

 STREETBALL 

 

10:00

 KOVÁCSOVICS FRUZSINA'S SHOW FOR KIDS

 

12:45

 ETU TRIATHLON JUNIOR EUROPEAN CUP - SEMIFINALS

 

13:00

 HOUSE OF HANDICRAFTS

 

15:30

 ITU TVK TRIATHLON WORLD CUP - SEMIFINALS

 

18:30

 BORSODI BLUE

 

20:00

 HOOLIGANS

 

21:30

 SONNY AND HIS WILDE COWS

 

  10 AUGUST, SUNDAY - TVK DAY

 

09:00

 CHILDREN GALA - GIRLS' RACE

 

09:40

 CHILDREN GALA - BOYS' RACE

 

10:20

 YOUTH GALA - GIRLS' RACE

 

11:15

 YOUTH GALA - BOYS' RACE

 

12:00

 CLUB '96 - MUSICAL PIECES

 

13:00

 ETU JUNIOR TRIATHLON EUROPEAN CUP - WOMEN'S FINAL

 

14:00

 ETU JUNIOR TRIATHLON EUROPEAN CUP - MEN'S FINAL

 

14:45

 DANICS DÓRA

 

15:45

 ITU TVK TRIATHLON WORLD CUP – WOMEN'S FINAL

 

17:10

 ITU TVK TRIATHLON WORLD CUP – MEN'S FINAL

 

18:45

 T-DANCE

 

19:00

 LOTTERY

 

19:45

 T-DANCE 

 

20:00

 ZOLTÁN ERIKA

 

21:00

 ITU TVK TRIATHLON WORLD CUP - AWARD CEREMONY

 

22:00

 KIRÁLY VIKTOR

 

22:45

 CLOSING CEREMONY OF THE 16TH TVK TRIWEEK

 

 

LEGEND:

tvk plakat 2014 k1

 Main Stage (7th Bethlen Gábor street, Tiszaújváros 3580 Hungary)
 KreAktív Stage
 Event / Race

 

 

 

 

Don't miss the news, join the event on Facebook!

 

 

 

 

 

THE ORGANIZER RESERVES THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES TO THE EVENT PROGRAM.