17th TVK Triathlon Week
TISZAÚJVÁROS - HUNGARY

1-9 AUGUST, 2015

twentyfourteen

 

 

  1 AUGUST, SATURDAY  
10:00
 XI. VÖRÖRSMARTY CUP AND V. NATIONAL RC SHIP MODEL SHOW  
17:00  ILDI RIDER
 
19:30  OPENING CEREMONY OF THE 17TH TVK TRIWEEK
 WITH TISZAÚJVÁROS BRASS BAND AND MAJORETTE GROUP
 
20:00  WOLF KATI  
21:30  MUDDY SHOES
 
  2 AUGUST, SUNDAY - BORSODI DAY
 
10:00  BOGRATHLON - KETTLE-COOKING FESTIVAL
 
10:00  HUNGARIAN FOLK MUSICIANS (SZÁMADÓ BAND)
 
10:30  MISKOLCI CSODAMALOM PUPPET SHOW: MESELÁDA
 
12:00  ROWING RACE
 
14:00  TRIAL BIKE SHOW  
16:30  BOGRATHLON - AWARD CEREMONY
 
17:00  FOLK DANCE EVENT FOR KIDS
 
18:30  KOLOSAI FERENC TRIO
 
20:00  NEOTON FAMÍLIA
 
  3 AUGUST, MONDAY - INNOCOMP DAY
 
17:00  PURPLE SUNSET
 
18:00  RUNNING RACE
 
18:30  5 AMPER
 
20:00  HONEYBEAST
 
  4 AUGUST, TUESDAY -  MB BARTER DAY
 
17:00  SAJÓ JAZZ BAND
 
18:00  BIKE RACE
 
19:15  DANICS DÓRA
 
20:00  WELLHELLO
 
21:00  JAMBALAYA  
  5 AUGUST, WEDNESDAY - PARTNERS DAY
 
10:00  MAGYAR VÖRÖSKERESZT - VÉRADÁS
 
15:00  CHESS SIMULTANEOUS GAME  
16:30  LAKE SWIMMING RACE
 
17:30  KREAKTÍV ACOUSTIC  
18:30  FÓRUM FASHION SHOW  
19:00  DANCE EVENING  
21:00  SOLTÉSZ REZSŐ
 
21:30  BOURBON STREET
 
  6 AUGUST, THURSDAY - TISZAÚJVÁROS DAY
 
10:00  MAGYAR VÖRÖSKERESZT - VÉRADÁS  
10:00  SÜSÜ, THE MAGIC DRAGON DAY FOR KIDS
 DRAWING CONTEST - AWARD CEREMONY
 
10:30  SÜSÜ, THE MAGIC DRAGON PLAY (FOGI THEATHRE)
 
17:00  GALAGONYA CLOWN SHOW  
18:00  DUATHLON RELAY
 
18:30  BOMA FAMILY  
19:30  GREATING TO THE PARTICIPANTS  
20:00  HORÁNYI JULI
 
20:30  HEINCZ GÁBOR BIGA AND THE ABRAKAZABRA
 
  7 AUGUST, FRIDAY - JABIL DAY  
17:00  THUNDER JACK
 
17:00  RUNNING RACE
 
17:30  JABIL 1/3 MARATHON
 
19:45  DOBRÁDY ÁKOS  
20:30  JABIL 1/3 MARATHON - AWARD CEREMONY  
21:00  BALKAN FANATIK
 
  8 AUGUST, SATURDAY - TRANS-SPED DAY
 
08:00  TISZAÚJVÁROS TURIST TRIATHLON
 
09:00  FOOTBALL TENNIS
 
10:00  STREETBALL
 
10:00  BORKA SESSION SHOW FOR KIDS
 
12:45  ETU TRIATHLON JUNIOR EUROPEAN CUP - SEMIFINALS
 
12:45  HOUSE OF HANDICRAFTS
 
15:10  TVK ITU TRIATHLON WORLD CUP - SEMIFINALS
 
18:30  ALEXA COUNTRY BAND
 
20:00  RÚZSA MAGDI  
21:30  THE PRISON BAND
 
  9 AUGUST, SUNDAY - TVK DAY
 
09:00  CHILDREN GALA - GIRLS' RACE
 
09:40  CHILDREN GALA - BOYS' RACE
 
10:20  YOUTH GALA - GIRLS' RACE
 
11:15  YOUTH GALA - BOYS' RACE
 
12:00  CLUB '96 - MUSICAL PIECES  
13:00  ETU TRIATHLON JUNIOR EUROPEAN CUP - WOMEN'S FINAL
 
14:00  ETU TRIATHLON JUNIOR EUROPEAN CUP - MEN'S FINAL
 
14:45  KISKALÁSZ BAND - SALÁTAMÁNIA  
15:45  TVK ITU TRIATHLON WORLD CUP – WOMEN'S FINAL
 
17:10  TVK ITU TRIATHLON WORLD CUP – MEN'S FINAL
 
18:30  FÓRUM FASHION SHOW
 
19:00  LOTTERY  
19:30  T-DANCE   
20:00  KOZMIX
 
21:00  TVK ITU TRIATHLON WORLD CUP - AWARD CEREMONY
 
22:00  CLOSING CEREMONY OF THE 17TH TVK TRIWEEK: DJ LOFTY, LÉZER SHOW
 

 

tvk plakat 2015 tvkmalitriatlonhu

 

 LEGEND:

 Main Stage (7th Bethlen Gábor street, Tiszaújváros 3580 Hungary)
 KreAktív Stage
 Event / Race

 

 

 

 

Don't miss the news, join the event on Facebook!

 

 

 

 

 

THE ORGANIZER RESERVES THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES TO THE EVENT PROGRAM.